Wednesday, July 4, 2018

LEGAL CORNER: Can I shoot fireworks in the city limits? - KPLC-TV


LEGAL CORNER: Can I shoot fireworks in the city limits?
KPLC-TV
Section 1-8 of the Lake Charles City Code provides that: “shall be punished by a fine of not exceeding $500.00 or by imprisonment for not more than six months, or both such fine and imprisonment. Each day any violation of this Code or of any ordinance ...



from "lake charles" - Google News https://ift.tt/2IUuaz6
via IFTTT

No comments:

Post a Comment